北京赛车开奖结果历史

Products

RS232/RS485/RS422 Serial To Fiber Converter

RS232/422/422 Fiber Modems

Features and Benefits

The main function of MWF201 photoelectric converter is to realize the photoelectric conversion of RS-232/RS-485/422 signals。 This series of products realizes long-distance transmission through RS-232 or RS-485 or RS-422 through optical fiber。 Optical fiber converters use optical fiber as the transmission medium; have the advantages of isolation high voltage, anti-electromagnetic interference, anti-lightning, etc。

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Applications
  • Order Information
  • Product description

    The main function of MWF201 photoelectric converter is to realize the photoelectric conversion of RS-232/RS-485/422 signals。 This series of products realizes long-distance transmission through RS-232 or RS-485 or RS-422 through optical fiber。 Optical fiber converters use optical fiber as the transmission medium; have the advantages of isolation high voltage, anti-electromagnetic interference, anti-lightning, etc。, widely used in various industrial controls, distributed data acquisition and other occasions, especially suitable for power system automation, traffic control and other departments。

    Features:

    -RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 interface available;

    -Signal flow is automatically identified and transparently transmitted;

    -Imported optical transceiver module to ensure the transmission distance;

    -The baud rate adapts without changing the user protocol;

    -Industrial design, all surface mount technology.

    Product specifications

    Technical parameters

    Standard

    Compliant with EIA RS-232, RS-485, RS-422

    Interface

    Interface form

    Serial Port: Electrical characteristics, Meet RS-232/RS-422/RS-485

    Physical characteristics, Industrial terminal block

    Optical interface: Single multi-mode optional, SC/ST/FC optional

    Communication rate

    Baud Rate

    300bps~115.2Kbps, rate adaptive signal

    LEDs

    Power indicator

    POW

    Data transmission indicator light

    TX, RX

    Power

    Power Supply

    DC530V, AC85265V/DC110370V

    Interface

    BNC coaxial input, industrial terminal block

    Power

    <1W

    Overload protection

    Support

    Lightning protection

    600W/ms anti-lightning strike

    Static protection

    15kv anti-static

    Physical Characteristics

    Shell

    Aluminum housing

    Dimension

    90mm×30mm×70mm(MWF-201-K) ( Bare board plug-in type, used with MR16)

    110mm×26mm×72mm(MWF-201-G) (Shell: Din rail mounted)

    78mm×25mm×85mm (Desktop DC power supply)

    108mm×34mm×126mm(MWF-201-KG) (Metal din rail mounted)

    100mm×36mm×105mm(MWF-201-A220) (Desktop AC power)

    Weight

    0。4kg

    Transmission distance

    Serial port line

    RS-232, 15m@9600bps

    RS-422/RS-485, 1。2km@9600bps

    Multi-mode fiber

    1310nm, 5Km

    Single mode fiber

    1310nm, 20km/40km

    11310nm, 60km/80km

    Working Environment

    Operating Temperature

    -40°C~85°C

    Storage temperature

    -40°C~85°C

    Ambient Humidity

    5%~95%

    Warranty

    Warranty

    5 Years

    Certification

    Certification

    CE, FCC


    Ordering information

    MWF201-M/S

    RS232/485/422 three-in-one terminal interface fiber converter, multi-mode 2Km/ single mode 20Km, external DC5V or 9~30V, standard PWR5-5 (DC5V/1A) power adapter, aluminum alloy shell desktop installation。

    MWF201-M/S-G

    RS232/485/422 three-in-one terminal interface fiber converter, multi-mode 2Km/ single mode20Km, external DC5~30V, standard PWRX5-5 (DC5V/1A) line power adapter, DB9 plastic shell din-rail mounted installation.

    MWF201-M/S-KG

    RS232/485/422 three-in-one terminal interface fiber converter, multi-mode 2Km/ single mode 20Km, external DC5~30V, standard PWRX5-5 (DC5V/1A) line power adapter, aluminum alloy shell din-rail installation.

    MWF201-M/S-KG-AD220

    RS232/485/422 three-in-one terminal interface fiber converter, multi-mode 2Km/ single mode 20Km, support built-in AC220V isolated power supply, aluminum alloy shell din-rail installation。

    MWF201-M/S-K

    RS232/485/422 three-in-one DB9M interface, multi-mode 2Km/ single mode 20Km, plug-in type.


    秒速赛车投注 北京赛车开奖记录 北京赛车开奖结果历史 秒速赛车官网投注 www.xieeybaa.com 北京赛车开奖结果历史 秒速赛车投注官方网站 秒速赛车官方网站 荣鼎彩 快3平台